Filmfest
#FFHH17
5.10. - 14.10.2017
Hamburg

#Day3 Our Guests

A lot of filmmakers are joining the screenings of their films.

Last Land

Wiebke Toppel (Produzentin/Producer)

Black

Martha Canga Antonio (Schauspielerin/Actress)

Dam

Paul Tunge (Regie/Director)

The Island Funeral

Pimpaka Towira (Regie/Director)

Jesus

Fernando Guzzoni (Regie/Director)

Zazy

M.X. Oberg (Regie/Director)
Daniel Mann (Produzent/Producer)
Marco Gilles (Produzent/Producer)
Ralf M. Mendle (Kameramann/Cinematographer)
Ruby O. Fee (Schauspielerin/Actress)
Paul Boche (Schauspieler/Actor)
Petra van de Voort (Schauspielerin/Actress)
Philippe Brenninkmeyer (Schauspieler/Actor)

Beneath the Silence

Erez Mizrahi (Regie/Director; Produzent/Producer)
Sahar Shavit (Regie/Director; Produzent/Producer)

We used to be cool

Marie Kreutzer (Regie/Director)
Pheline Roggan (Schauspielerin/Actress)
Vicky Krieps (Schauspielerin/Actress)
Ursula Wolschlager (Ko-Produzentin/Co-Producer)

Baba Joon

Yuval Delshad (Regie/Director)
Navid Negahban (Schauspieler/Actor)

Godless

Ralitza Petrova (Regie/Director)

King of the Belgians

Peter van den Begin (Schauspieler/Actor)

Young and Miserable or a Man Screaming is not A Dancing Bear

Thiago B. Mendonça (Regie/Director)
Ieltxu Martinez Ortueta (Schauspieler/Actor)

Solo für Weiss: The Missing Girl

Anna Maria Mühe (Schauspielerin/Actress)
Jan Krauter (Schauspieler/Actor)
Peter Jordan (Schauspieler/Actor)
Rainer Bock (Schauspieler/Actor)
Daniel Blum (Redaktion/Commissioning Editor)
Mathias Klaschka (Drehbuch/Screenwriter)
Jutta Lieck-Klenke (Produzent/Producer)

Tatort: Borowski und das Fest des Nordens

Jan Bonny (Regie/Director)
Anja Antonowicz (Schauspielerin/Actress)
Mišel Matičević (Schauspieler/Actor)
Christiane Filla (Schauspielerin/Actress)
Franziska Hartmann (Schauspielerin/Actress)
Katja Danowski (Schauspielerin/Actress)
Lea Nacken (Schauspielerin/Actress)
Maureen Havlena (Schauspielerin/Actress)
Jakob Beurle (Kamera/DoP)
Markus Busch (Drehbuch/Screenwriter)
Kerstin Ramcke (Produzent/Producer)

Nachtschicht: Ladies First

Lars Becker (Regie/Director)
Armin Rohde (Schauspieler/Actor)
Aurel Manthei (Schauspieler/Actor)
Barbara Auer (Schauspielerin/Actress)
Christoph Letkowski (Schauspieler/Actor)
Marleen Lohse (Schauspielerin/Actress)
Nora von Waldstätten (Schauspielerin/Actress)
Peter Heinrich Brix (Schauspieler/Actor)
Thelma Buabeng (Schauspielerin/Actress)
Andreas Zickgraf (Kamera/DoP)
Wolfgang Cimera (Produzent/Producer)

Eppendorf’s Cavern – The Legendary Onkel Pö

Oliver Schwabe (Regie/Director)
Harriet Maue (Protagonist)
Holger Jass (Protagonist)
Inga Rumpf (Protagonist)
Helge Hasselberg (Protagonist/ Band Trümmer)
Henning Mues (Protagonist/ Band Trümmer)
Maximilian Fenski (Protagonist/ Band Trümmer)
Paul Pötsch (Protagonist/ Band Trümmer)
Tammo Kasper (Protagonist/ Band Trümmer)
Peter Urban (Protagonist)
Ulf Krüger (Protagonist)
Barbara Denz (Redakteurin)
Carsten Janssen (Kamera/Cinematographer)
Katrin Hockemeyer (Cutterin)

Dark Night

Tim Sutton (Regie/Director)

In the Blood

Kristoffer Bech (Schauspieler/Actor)

The Trap

Kerstin Straub (Expertin/Expert)